DiabetaMil Nutritious Drink – 187.5g
Piriton Syrup – 150ml
Panadol Extra Advance – 14 Tablets
  • Panadol Extra Advance – 14 Tablets
Panadol Extra Advance – 14 Tablets
  • Panadol Extra Advance – 14 Tablets
Panadol Extra Advance – 14 Tablets
  • Panadol Extra Advance – 14 Tablets
Panadol Extra Advance – 14 Tablets
  • Panadol Extra Advance – 14 Tablets

Panadol Extra Advance – 14 Tablets

Panadol Extra Advance – 14 Tablets

Px-000955
Px-000955

Provides extra effective pain relief from headache, migraine, toothache, backache, sore throat, period pain, helps reduce temperature, rheumatic pain and feverishness.

₦1,800.00
Tax included
Presentation
Quantity Qty
IN-STOCK

Quantity Qty
IN-STOCK

Panadol Extra Advance – 14 Tablets

Panadol Extra Advance – 14 Tablets | Presentation : Pack - 14 Tablets

₦1,800.00
 

SAFE RELIABLE

 

GENUINE PRODUCTS

 

EXPRESS DELIVERY

 

SECURED PAYMENT

Panadol Extra Advance provides extra effective pain relief from headache, migraine, toothache, backache, sore throat, period pain, helps reduce temperature, aches and pain of colds and flu, rheumatic pain and feverishness.

Ingredient

Each tablet contains Paracetamol 500mg and Caffeine 65mg. Also contains a mixture of sodium methyl, sodium ethyl and sodium propyl, parahydroxybenzoates.

Direction for Use

Adults and children over 12 years should swallow 2 tablets every 4 hours as needed.

Caution

Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours. Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours. Do not give to children under 12 years. Avoid too much caffeine in drinks . Do not exceed stated dose. Do not take with other paracetamol containing medication. Store in dry cool place and away from the reach of children.

Active Ingredient
Paracetamol
Drug Strength
500mg
Drug Dispensing
OTC
Drug Administration
Oral
Manufacturer
GlaxoSmithKline

Specific References

EAN13
5000347045219

Customers who bought this product also bought:

Zentel 200mg Tablets

Zentel Albendazole 200mg x2 Tablets
Px-000669
₦500.00
IN-STOCK

Zentel 200mg Tablets

Zentel Albendazole 200mg x2 Tablets
Px-000669
₦500.00
IN-STOCK

Emzor Emvite Multivitamin...

Emzor Emvite Multivitamin Syrup – 100ml
Px-001363
₦350.00
IN-STOCK

Emzor Emvite Multivitamin...

Emzor Emvite Multivitamin Syrup – 100ml
Px-001363
₦350.00
IN-STOCK

Nycil Pure Cotton Buds -...

Nycil Cotton Buds - 180 Buds
MB-001130
₦150.00
SOLD OUT

Nycil Pure Cotton Buds -...

Nycil Cotton Buds - 180 Buds
MB-001130
₦150.00
SOLD OUT

Macleans Milk Teeth...

Macleans Milk Teeth Toothpaste - 50ml
Tl-000175
₦390.00
IN-STOCK

Macleans Milk Teeth...

Macleans Milk Teeth Toothpaste - 50ml
Tl-000175
₦390.00
IN-STOCK

Augmentin 625mg - 14 Tablets

Augmentin 625mg - 14 Tablets
Px-000459
₦4,100.00
IN-STOCK

Augmentin 625mg - 14 Tablets

Augmentin 625mg - 14 Tablets
Px-000459
₦4,100.00
IN-STOCK

Zinnat 250mg - 10 Tablets

Px-000486
₦2,150.00
IN-STOCK

Zinnat 250mg - 10 Tablets

Px-000486
₦2,150.00
IN-STOCK

Macleans Milkteeth Training...

Macleans Milkteeth Training Tooth Gel – 50ml
Tl-001112
₦350.00
IN-STOCK

Macleans Milkteeth Training...

Macleans Milkteeth Training Tooth Gel – 50ml
Tl-001112
₦350.00
IN-STOCK

Macleans Herbal Toothpaste...

Colgate Herbal Fluoride Toothpaste – 100ml
Tl-001165
₦314.29
IN-STOCK

Macleans Herbal Toothpaste...

Colgate Herbal Fluoride Toothpaste – 100ml
Tl-001165
₦314.29
IN-STOCK